collapse

SMF User Help

Welcome to VietRealm, powered by Simple Machines® Forum (SMF) software!

SMF® is the elegant, effective, powerful and free forum software solution that this site is running. It allows users to communicate in discussion topics on a given subject in a clever and organized manner. Furthermore, it has a number of powerful features which end users can take advantage of. Help for many of SMF's features can be found by either clicking the question mark icon next to the relevant section or by selecting one of the links on this page. These links will take you to SMF's centrally-located documentation on the Simple Machines official site.

  • Registering - Many forums require users to register to gain full access.
  • Logging In - Once registered, users must login to access their account.
  • Profile - Each member has their own personal profile.
  • Search - Searching is an extremely helpful tool for finding information in posts and topics.
  • Posting - The whole point of a forum, posting allows users to express themselves.
  • Bulletin Board Code (BBC) - Posts can be spiced up with a little BBC.
  • Personal Messages - Users can send personal messages to each other.
  • Memberlist - The memberlist shows all the members of a forum.
  • Calendar - Users can keep track of events, holidays, and birthdays with the calendar.
  • Features - Here is a list of the most popular features in SMF.

For more information about how to use SMF, please see the Simple Machines Documentation Wiki and check out the credits to find out who has made SMF what it is today.

* Recent Posts

Hong Kong doctor´s instagram flooded with love, claims Cantonese is a language by gnak
[Today at 08:42:06 AM]


Would you wear Vietnam´s Bitis sneakers? Son Tung MTP brand by
[Today at 06:31:38 AM]


Jenny Yang wants USA inundated with illegal aliens by
[Today at 05:19:28 AM]


The North-South high-speed railway should be for both passengers and freight by convoy
[Today at 04:07:08 AM]


Ugly Vingroup LOGO looks so CHINESE CCP FLAG by
[Today at 02:59:55 AM]


Poorer than Alabaman Japanese think they are all "Middle Class" by
[Today at 02:39:16 AM]


Chinese women vowed to never have sex with Chinese men or bear children by
[Today at 12:27:50 AM]


Hà Nội deploys food safety measures by convoy
[Yesterday at 10:05:32 PM]


I almost got scammed by a plumber by Guess
[Yesterday at 06:21:27 PM]


Vietnamese & Koreans needs to distance themselves from the Chinese. by Guess
[Yesterday at 06:12:32 PM]


So many Compton outreach. by Guess
[Yesterday at 06:11:00 PM]


KOREANS are waking up! Qu Dons I am not Chinese T-shirt will save lives! by 1r0n_m4n_xl
[Yesterday at 02:40:56 PM]


Viet Gs should take lessons from the LATIN KINGS pushing out Radical LEFTy riot by 1r0n_m4n_xl
[Yesterday at 02:34:33 PM]


Asian Hate will stop with this solution by 1r0n_m4n_xl
[Yesterday at 02:27:46 PM]


FILIPINOS started the SINO-phobia worldwide! give us a medal ! by 1r0n_m4n_xl
[Yesterday at 02:17:57 PM]


Worst amusement park I've ever seen by gaden
[Yesterday at 02:14:11 PM]


Intervention? by Guess
[Yesterday at 07:16:27 AM]


This popular streamer is super pretty by Guess
[Yesterday at 07:06:30 AM]


Bulgaria and Việt Nam: Charting the next decade of partnership and solidarity by convoy
[April 15, 2021, 10:52:16 PM]


VN should develop lotus silk technology by gaden
[April 15, 2021, 01:19:10 PM]

* Travel / Food

* Provocative Journalism / Destructive Power

omfg roman dna is soooooo much better than Chick dna by gaden
[April 14, 2021, 02:44:45 PM]


ancient rulers of china were caucasian!!!! by gnak
[April 14, 2021, 07:07:11 AM]


russian pop music by gnak
[April 13, 2021, 03:33:03 PM]